USATF National Youth Outdoor Track and Field Championships 2018
USATF National Youth Outdoor Track and Field Championships 2018
USATF National Youth Outdoor Track and Field Championships 2018
The College at Brockport State University, Brockport New York, 6/26/2018-7/1/ 2018
Jenks America Track Club Team Results
Medalists 1st thru 8th Place
Age Group Teams
****15-16 GIRLS, 68 Points, 1st Place, NATIONAL AGE GROUP TEAM CHAMPION****
17-18 MEN, 64 Points, 2nd Place
15-16 BOYS, 42 Points, 3rd Place
Individuals
7-8 Girls
Megan Carlton, 1500m, 5th place, 6:33.18, 4 points
9-10 Girls
** Kate Barber, 800m, 1st Place National Champion, 2:37.47, 10 Points**
Kate Barber, 400m, 4th Place, 1:09.87, 5 points
Kate Barber, 1500m, 4th Place, 5:30.89, 5 points
9-10 Boys
Caleb Peterson, 100m, 2nd Place, 13.54, 8 points
Caleb Peterson, 200m, 2nd Place, 28.68, 8 points
13-14 Girls
Halli Kiddy, Ryann Barber, Maddie Davis, Emily Coffey, 3200m Relay, 5th Place, 4points
Emily Coffey, 1500m, 8th Place, 5:13.33
13-14 Boys
William Campbell (Tag), 100m, 7th Place, 12.18, 2 Points
William Campbell (Tag), 200m, 7th Place, 24.59, 2 Points
15-16 Girls
** Avery Mazzei, Zoie Kiddy, Clarissa Sisson, Deborah Mazzei, 3200m Relay, 1st National Champion, 10 Points**
** Payton Hinkle, 1500m, 1st Place National Champion, 4:55.08, 10 Points**
** Payton Hinkle, 3000m, 1st Place National Champion, 10:41.96, 10 Points**
Avery Mazzei, 800m, 5th Place, 2:24.85, 4 Points
Avery Mazzei, 1500m, 2nd Place, 4:57.58, 8 Points
Avery Mazzei, 3000m, 2nd Place, 10:51.28, 8 Points
Zoie Kiddy, 800m, 7th Place, 2:27.54, 2 Points
Zoie Kiddy, 1500m, 5th Place, 5:08.95, 4 Points
Zoie Kiddy, 3000m, 5th Place, 11:46.13, 4 Points
Deborah Mazzei, 1500m, 3rd Place, 5:02.52, 6 Points
Clarissa Sisson, 3000m, 7th Place, 14:19.99, 2 Points
15-16 Boys
Ruben Daniels, Kellen Bombach, Ariel Soap, Phoenix Randleman, 3200m Relay, 3rd Place, 9:05.29, 6 Points
Ruben Daniels, 2000m SC, 2nd Place, 6:49.32, 8 Points
Ruben Daniels, 3000m, 4th Place, 9:22.19, 5 Points
Ruben Daniels, 1500m, 2nd Place, 4:13.24, 8 Points
Josiah Antis, 800m, 3rd Place, 2:01.10, 6 Points
Josiah Antis, 1500m, 7th Place, 4:27.31, 2 Points
Phoenix Randleman, 6th Place, 4:25.16, 3 Points
17-18 Women
Madison Carlton, 3000m, 2nd Place, 13:14.18, Points
Madison Carlton, 1500m, 2nd Place, 5:56.86, 8 Points
17-18 Men
Garrin Blaylock, Jackson Mazzei, Brady Voss, Hudson Mazzei, 3200m Relay, 2nd Place, 8:09.80, 8 Points
** Hudson Mazzei, 800 m, 1st Place National Champion, 1:58.67, 10 Points**
** Hudson Mazzei, 1500m, 1st Place National Champion, 4:10.93, 10 Points**
Hudson Mazzei, 3000m, 3rd Place, 9:15.40, 6 Points
Garrin Blaylock, 3000m, 6th Place, 9:24.21, 3 Points
Garrin Blaylock, 1500m, 5th Place, 4:18.96, 4 Points
Jackson Mazzei, 3000m, 4th Place, 9:16.16, 5 Points
Jackson Mazzei, 1500m, 3rd Place, 4:15.15, 6 Points
Brady Voss, 800m, 3rd Place , 2:02.47, 6th Points
Brady Voss, 3000m, 8th Place, 9:48.48, 1 Point